Faculty and Staff

Abby Brigadoi

Vocal & General Music

Email Mrs. Brigadoi »
Ext: 2118

Abigail Knapke

Intervention

Email Mrs. Knapke »
Ext: 2191

Alicia Everman

Psychologist

Email Ms. Eilerman »
Ext: 2164

Brian Stephey

3rd Grade

Email Mr. Stephey »
Ext:

Cami Garman

4th Grade

Email Mrs. Garman »
Ext: 2119

Chelsea McGhee

Physical Education

Email Mrs. McGhee »
Ext: 2107

Dawn Conrad

4th Grade

Email Mrs. Conrad »
Ext: 2109

Emily Hemmelgarn

6th Grade

Email Mrs. Hemmelgarn »
Ext: 2119

Heather McClurg

2nd Grade

Email Mrs. McClurg »
Ext: 2134

Jane Horstman

Custodian

Email Mrs. Horstman »
Ext: 2160

Jason Lammers

Physical Education

Email Mr. Lammers »
Ext: 2103

Jenny Ripploh

Secretary

Email Mrs. Ripploh »
Ext: 2017

Jodi Prenger

5th Grade

Email Mrs. Prenger »
Ext: 2120

Karen Knapke

4th Grade

Email Mrs. Knapke »
Ext: 2121

Katie Eilerman

Gifted Instructor

Email Mrs. Eilerman »
Ext: 2135

Kelly Hess

1st Grade

Email Mrs. Hess »
Ext: 2111

Kelly Wiss

3rd Grade

Email Mrs. Wiss »
Ext: 2104

Kim Schwieterman

Reading Specialist

Email Mrs. Schwieterman »
Ext: 2114

Kristin Heitkamp

6th Grade

Email Mrs. Heitkamp »
Ext: 2130

Leah Ketner

Guidance

Email Mrs. Ketner »
Ext: 2126

Leanne Keller

Principal

Email Mrs. Keller »
Ext: 2024

Linda Winner

1st Grade

Email Mrs. Winner »
Ext: 2183

Lisa Piening

Kindergarten

Email Mrs. Piening »
Ext: 2190

Lisa Schemmel

Library Aide

Email Mrs. Schemmel »
Ext: 2127

Lori Brunswick

6th Grade

Email Mrs. Brunswick »
Ext: 2123

Lynne Heitbrink

2nd Grade

Email Mrs. Heitbrink »
Ext: 2117

Mandy Albers

1st Grade

Email Mrs. Albers »
Ext: 2113

Mandy Bornhorst

Kindergarten

Email Mrs. Bornhorst »
Ext: 2131

Marie Andree Eiting

Intervention

Email Mrs. Eiting »
Ext: 2128

Melissa Brandewie

5th Grade

Email Mrs. Brandewie »
Ext: 2122

Michelle Link

3rd Grade

Email Mrs. Link »
Ext: 2106

Nick Baird

Asst. Band

Email Mr. Baird »
Ext: 2166

Phyllis Kremer

5th Grade

Email Mrs. Kremer »
Ext: 2110

Polly Barga

Art

Email Mrs. Barga »
Ext: 2116

Samantha List

5th Grade

Email Mrs. List »
Ext: 2122

Sandy Hoying

Cook

Email Mrs. Hoying »
Ext: 2052

Sarah Ambos

Kindergarten

Email Mrs. Ambos »
Ext: 2181

Shelly Wolf

2nd Grade

Email Mrs. Wolf »
Ext: 2134

Sue Falk

2nd Grade

Email Mrs. Falk »
Ext: 2115

Tracy Halpin

Intervention

Email Mrs. Halpin »
Ext: 2182

Dorothy Bruns

Secretary / EMIS

Email Mrs. Bruns »
Ext: 2016

Christe Sanders

Secretary

Email Mrs. Sanders »
Ext: 2016

Doug Axe

Tech Coordinator

Email Mr. Axe »
Ext: 2022

Nicholas Baird

Asst. Band Director

Email Mr. Baird »
Ext: 2030

Angela Baker

Intervention Specialist

Email Ms. Baker »
Ext: 2046

Jen Beair

Band Director

Email Mrs. Beair »
Ext: 2030

Alexis Blum

Spanish I-IV

Email Mrs. Blum »
Ext: 2040

Alison Borchers

Algebra I, Algebra B & Trigonometry

Email Mrs. Borchers »
Ext:

Donna Borges

Head Cook

Email Mrs. Borges »
Ext: 2219

Marianne Bruns

Bio I, Adv Bio, Anatomy, Physiology

Email Mrs. Bruns »
Ext: 2036

Bret Buchanan

Intervention Specialist

Email Mr. Buchanan»
Ext: 2065

Jennifer Christopher

Josh Clune

Director of Student Services

Email Mr. Clune »
Ext: 2057

Rebecca Dues

English I, Media Specialist

Email Mrs. Dues »
Ext: 2051

Kurt Goettemoeller

7th Gr. Math / Science

Email Mr. Goettemoeller »
Ext: 2025

Nathan Helmstetter

Psych, AM Studies, Sociology

Email Mr. Helmstetter »
Ext: 2041

Emily Hider

Digital Media, Yearbook & Tech App

Email Mrs. Hider »
Ext: 2059

Marcus Hileman

Robotics 7-8, CAD, Engineering & Custom Design

Email Mr. Hileman »
Ext: 2045

Christina Homan

7th English

Email Mrs. Homan »
Ext: 2026

Austin Kaylor

Principal

Email Mr. Kaylor »
Ext: 2014

Jason Lammers

PE / Heath

Email Mr. Lammers »
Ext: 2048

Jessie Magoto

English 2, Oral Comm, AP English, Ind. Reading/Writing

Email Mrs. Magoto »
Ext: 2033

Craig Muhlenkamp

Gr. 8 Science, Pre-Chemistry, Pre-Physics

Email Mr. Muhlenkamp »
Ext: 2031

Lisa Neuman

Intervention

Email Mrs. Neuman »
Ext: ##7381176

Chelsea McGhee

PE, Lifetime Sports, Health

Email Ms. Oren »
Ext: 2107

Christa Prenger

Connections, Accounting, Tech App

Email Mrs. Prenger »
Ext: 2027

Ted Ripploh

Custodian

Email Mr. Ripploh »
Ext: 2058

Peg Rindler

English III, IV

Email Mrs. Rindler »
Ext: 2028

Leslie Schemmel

Gr 7-8 Language Arts

Email Mrs. Schemmel »
Ext: 2105

Kristen Schumann

Intro Calc, AP Calc, Algebra II

Email Mrs. Schumann »
Ext: 2063

Geron Stokes

Intervention Specialist

Email Mr. Stokes »
Ext: 2072

Jill Sudhoff

Chem, Physics, Astronomy, Environmental Science

Email Mrs. Sudhoff »
Ext: 2034

Mike Timmerman

Maintenance

Email Mr. Timmerman »
Ext: 2018

Melissa Utrup

Guidance

Email Mrs. Utrup »
Ext: 2050

Paul Winglewich

Ag Foods, Mech. Principles,
Everyday Living, Ag Business,
Work Study

Email Mr. Winglewich »
Ext: 2047

Mike Wiss

Gr. 7-8 Social Studies

Email Mr. Wiss »
Ext: 2029

Keisha Wolters

7th Gr. Math, Geometry,
Transitions to College Math

Email Mrs. Wolters »
Ext: 2059

Alyx Brandewie

World Studies, Government, Personal Finance

Email Mr. Brandewie »
Ext: 2032

Annette Moran

Custodian

Email Mrs. Moran »
Ext:

Brenda Boeke

Superintendent

Email Mrs. Boeke »
Ext: 2013

Michelle Huelsman

Secretary

Email Mrs. Huelsman »
Ext: 2015

Laura Klosterman

Treasurer

Email Mrs. Klosterman »
Ext: 2020

Kay Schmiesing

School Nurse

Email Mrs. Schmiesing »
Ext: 2147